Friday, March 24, 2006
[…] Since I have no "taxable income" to report to the federal government, I have no "Oklahoma taxable income" to report either.

That's it. If you don't believe me, ask Larken Rose. He has his Taxable Income report [in PDF; it's long], a shorter course for those who are new to Section 861, and his videos, Theft by Deception and The 861 Evidence, which will lay out in video what I laid out to you. In 2005, he was charged with 5 counts of Section 7203, titled "Willful failure to file return, supply information, or pay tax". The section states, "Any person required under this title to pay any estimated tax or tax, or required by this title or by regulations made by authority thereof to make a return, keep any records, or supply any information". I'm not required under this title to pay anything in the aforementioned sentence (see pregnant people above). Anyway, the defense against any charge of "willfulness" is found in the Supreme Court decision Cheek v. United States: